Qbasicnews.com
January 27, 2022, 05:40:17 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Back to Qbasicnews.com | QB Online Help | FAQ | Chat | All Basic Code | QB Knowledge Base
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: 1 [2]
  Print  
Author Topic: Is this possible in HTML?  (Read 5846 times)
Neo
Na_th_an
*****
Posts: 2150



« Reply #15 on: October 31, 2004, 04:58:24 PM »

Oh sorry :oops: When I wrote that code I didn't have internet Wink I had to do with the things that were in my stupid manual Wink
Logged
TheBigBasicQ
*/-\*
*****
Posts: 4550



WWW
« Reply #16 on: November 01, 2004, 10:19:04 AM »

Quote from: "Neo"
Oh sorry :oops: When I wrote that code I didn't have internet Wink I had to do with the things that were in my stupid manual Wink


which manual were you using?
Logged
Neo
Na_th_an
*****
Posts: 2150



« Reply #17 on: November 01, 2004, 01:17:48 PM »

PHP4 without stress:

Wink
Logged
TheBigBasicQ
*/-\*
*****
Posts: 4550



WWW
« Reply #18 on: November 02, 2004, 06:29:05 AM »

and it didnt have any function reference? Shocked
Logged
Neo
Na_th_an
*****
Posts: 2150



« Reply #19 on: November 02, 2004, 08:28:06 AM »

Yeah... but no trim() or str_replace() Sad
Logged
TheBigBasicQ
*/-\*
*****
Posts: 4550



WWW
« Reply #20 on: November 03, 2004, 03:10:04 PM »

looks like the author stressed you by leaving out those functions :rotfl:
Logged
Pages: 1 [2]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!