Qbasicnews.com

QBasic => QB Discussion & Programming Help => Topic started by: Storymaster on March 05, 2005, 02:37:09 PM



Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Storymaster on March 05, 2005, 02:37:09 PM

I would like to say Hello to all of you fine people in this great community dedicated into the great world of QB. I have played a ton of text based games from Atlantis to Zork and have always been loving it. My question is that how could I create my own world of text. I have tried in the past with no light at the end of the tunnel. For anyone out there in this great metropolis of text who can help by sending me some open source text based games I can use as reference or even tips or some sites that may help. Thank.

P.S I am looking forward to being a true member of this great Empire of a site.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 05, 2005, 09:45:03 PM
:???: What particular part are you having problems with? Map making, barriers, moving, ASCII character placement? um all the above??  :)


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Liquid Snake on March 05, 2005, 09:54:29 PM
The easiest way I find is to make a do/loop with if statements leading to gosubs for example:


Code:

cls
choice=0
do
if choice=0 then gosub main
if choice=1 then gosub room1
loop until choice=2
end

main:
print
print"1.next room"
print"2.quit"
input "Where to? (Numbers only)";x
if x=1 then choice =1
if x=2 then choice=2
return

room1:
print
print"1.back"
print"2.quit"
input "Where to? (Numbers only)";x
if x=1 then choice =0
if x=2 then choice=2
return


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 05, 2005, 10:14:14 PM
That's the wrong way to do it. You get sucky, limited games. Zork, etc. are Interactive Fiction, something way more advanced that a simple bunch of IFs.

Head to my tuts at Pete's QB Express mag:

http://www.petesqbsite.com/sections/express/issue6/#IFgames
http://www.petesqbsite.com/sections/express/issue7/#IFgames

In the next chapter (which will be released in this month's Issue #8 ) I'll give some code.

In the meantime, play our IF game: http://www.apeshell.com . Download "The Quest for Opa Opa". (It's in the downloads section http://www.apeshell.net/downloads/)


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Liquid Snake on March 05, 2005, 11:16:23 PM
I'm just saying that's probably the easiest way if you want to make a game that goes from room to room or scene to scene, you know...  I've never played Zork or whatever so I can't really say what those are like.  I'm just teaching him the way I learned it.  
besides, you can make the if statements into:
Code:

if (x="up") or (x="u") then...
elseif (x="east") or (x="e") then...
end if


You can get as complicated as you want.

What's the better way then? Cause I don't know how you can get easier than that.[


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 06, 2005, 12:37:32 AM
That way you are limiting the player input. Plus you are givin hints on what the player should do.

In Zork and other IF games you have almost free will. You can do a lot of things with the objects, for example. Using your technique, you would need 1000 IFs per room to make a complex game.

Quote
You are sitting in your desk listening to a boring maths class. Everyone is soothing. You can see a pencil and a case. Obvious exits: none.

What now?

> get case and get pencil

You get the case
You get the pencil

> put pencil into case

The case is closed.

> open case

Opened.

> put pencil into case

The pencil is now in the case.

> close it

Closed.


That's how it works. It's not easier. In fact, it is like 1000 times harder. But once you have your engine running, you can use it to make all the games you want just changing the descriptions, the objects and the "exceptions". Read my tuts to find out how ;)


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Liquid Snake on March 06, 2005, 12:43:07 AM
I see.  How would you do that without as many if's?


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 06, 2005, 12:44:44 AM
for the third time:

READ MY TUTS ;)

(note: you DO use IFs, I was just telling that "INPUT A$" and a bunch of IFs to check what the player wrote in each room is not the way to go)


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Liquid Snake on March 06, 2005, 01:04:35 AM
Sorry, it's just a bit confusing for me. You don't need to explain it for me.  I had a half year course of QBasic, so I wasn't able to learn everything, just the basics...Like the stuff I've been posting.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Storymaster on March 06, 2005, 12:01:13 PM
Well since it is my first time creating this world of mine it's basically all of the above.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 06, 2005, 08:23:00 PM
Quote from: "Storymaster"
Well since it is my first time creating this world of mine it's basically all of the above.


Hmm, that was the one I least hoped you'd pick, heh heh,.. Maybe I could write a source of a bare'bones one heavly commented..  :wink: .. to look over or something.. hmm...


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 07, 2005, 06:07:25 AM
Next issue of QB Express will feature the last chapter of my tuts. I'll be coding the whole thing step to step. Meanwhile, read the two first chapters to know how everything works.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Mitth'raw'nuruodo on March 07, 2005, 06:11:53 PM
Quote from: "na_th_an"
That's the wrong way to do it. You get sucky, limited games. Zork, etc. are Interactive Fiction, something way more advanced that a simple bunch of IFs.


Hmmm...I am thinking I like you na_th_an... :D

Ya, GOSUBs are the definent WRONG way, they are ok, but still really crappy like GOTO. If I want to do a SUB I just do a SUB the normal way.

And yes I only had a half a year course too (not even two years ago, and before that I had no knowlege of QB), but you can learn so much on your own (I am already doing my first good game in pure QB, and another in 3D!) or with help here like you are doing now (making mistakes), but mistakes are how you learn so, keep up the good work Liquid Snake. :wink:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 07, 2005, 10:00:08 PM
:) Okay, a example to look over and learn from... Heh, its my very first time I wrote one, yea! Sorry if it looks like half a raycaster, it works partly like one, just w/o the ray casting...  :D

[syntax="qbasic"]SCREEN 13
CLS 'Clear the screen
DIM map(10, 10) 'Create Map Array

' Load Map DATA into array..
' When over given points like map(1, 1) = 4, and map(2, 2) = 3.. esc
FOR y = 1 TO 10
  FOR x = 1 TO 10
    READ z
    IF z = -1 THEN x1 = x: y1 = y: z = 0 ' Find players position.
    map(x, y) = z 'Pack all our Map info into array.
  NEXT
NEXT

DO ' Start main LOOP
press$ = INKEY$ ' Promt keys
' Display Map on screen..
FOR y = 1 TO 10
  FOR x = 1 TO 10
    ' Diff numers equal diff tiles, and there location is strored in
    ' Map(x, y).. Just remember LOCATE is backward Y, X..
    ' We assign color acording to how we want it displayed
    ' CHR$(219) equals a "".. You can just hold Alt and type in 219
    ' When you there-after release Alt it gives you that character
    IF map(x, y) = 0 THEN COLOR 6: LOCATE y, x: PRINT CHR$(219) 'Dirt
    IF map(x, y) = 2 THEN COLOR 2: LOCATE y, x: PRINT CHR$(219) 'Grass
    IF map(x, y) = 3 THEN COLOR 9: LOCATE y, x: PRINT CHR$(219) 'Water
    IF map(x, y) = 4 THEN COLOR 7: LOCATE y, x: PRINT CHR$(219) 'Wall
  NEXT
NEXT

IF press$ = CHR$(0) + "H" THEN ' On Keypress Up Arrow...
  y1 = y1 - 1 ' Move player Up screen..
 
  ' Check for walls or water, both are 3 or greater..
  IF map(x1, y1) >= 3 THEN y1 = y1 + 1
ELSEIF press$ = CHR$(0) + "P" THEN
  ' Move player down, also check, we have a door at the bottom
  ' We need to stall player sence there is no map info
  ' You can use this to call a new Map
  y1 = y1 + 1: IF y1 > 10 THEN y1 = 10: LOCATE 12, 1: PRINT "Can't Pass! No Map down there!"
 
  ' Check for walls or water, both are 3 or greater..
  IF map(x1, y1) >= 3 THEN y1 = y1 - 1
ELSEIF press$ = CHR$(0) + "M" THEN
  ' Move player right, also check, we have a door at the right
  ' We need to stall player sence there is no map info
  ' You can use this to call a new Map
   x1 = x1 + 1: IF x1 > 10 THEN x1 = 10: LOCATE 12, 1: PRINT "Can't Pass! No Map over there!"
 
  ' Check for walls or water, both are 3 or greater..
  IF map(x1, y1) >= 3 THEN x1 = x1 - 1
ELSEIF press$ = CHR$(0) + "K" THEN
  x1 = x1 - 1 ' Move player left
 
  ' Check for walls or water, both are 3 or greater..
  IF map(x1, y1) >= 3 THEN x1 = x1 + 1
END IF

' Display player on screen. Make sure you do this after you've
' checked for movement and barriers.. Like above ^^ ^^
LOCATE y1, x1: PRINT CHR$(1)

' Video Buffer
WAIT &H3DA, 8
' Helps Video Buffer
FOR I = 1 TO 1000: NEXT

LOOP UNTIL press$ = CHR$(27)' Loop until KeyPress = Esc

'------------Map!-------------
'[[ Notes ]]
'Notice I put the unpassible DATA ander numbers all higher than 2
'This way I can check for barriers in one line of code for each
'way your alowed to move.. Up, Down, Left, & Right.. so four times.. :D
'Compare to about 8 times if they were random... Look up there where
'I checked for barriers to see what I'm on..

' This can be any number, if you have 8 passible objects, then make every
' thing higher than 8 the unpassible ones.. See where I'm at..

' IF map(x, y) >= 9 THEN ... block player for that direction..

'[[ Map ]]
'[[ Key ]]
'-1 = Player's position
'0 = Dirt
'2 = Grass
'3 = Water
'4 = Wall

DATA 4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4
DATA 4,3,3,3,3,3,2,4,0,4
DATA 4,2,3,3,3,2,2,4,0,4
DATA 4,2,2,2,2,2,2,4,0,4
DATA 4,0,2,2,2,2,0,4,0,0
DATA 4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
DATA 4,0,0,0,-1,0,0,4,0,4
DATA 4,0,4,4,4,4,4,4,0,4
DATA 4,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,0,4
DATA 4,4,4,4,4,0,0,4,4,4[/syntax]

Enjoy!!!  :wink:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Mitth'raw'nuruodo on March 08, 2005, 01:06:34 AM
Nice however I don't like that Can't pass thing, because it doesn't clear when I don't try to do it again, so it PRINTs it once then it will show forever.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 08, 2005, 10:21:22 AM
Rattrapmax, you haven't got it. This guy doesn't want to make a tile game in text mode, but a text adventure game or interactive fiction, which is something quite different.

Get the freakin' game :D

http://www.apeshell.net/downloads/

(seriously, and you'll know what we are talking about :))


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 08, 2005, 01:56:44 PM
Quote from: "Mitth'raw'nuruodo"
Nice however I don't like that Can't pass thing, because it doesn't clear when I don't try to do it again, so it PRINTs it once then it will show forever.


Its a example...

What, you mean, Na_th_an, just a story, no Maps n stuff? I'll look at the game.  :wink:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Mitth'raw'nuruodo on March 08, 2005, 05:27:26 PM
A text game!!! Ahhh!!! You don't know what a text game is?! kidding.... :P

lol  :lol:  I knew it was an example....just joking.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 08, 2005, 07:56:55 PM
Quote from: "Mitth'raw'nuruodo"
A text game!!! Ahhh!!! You don't know what a text game is?! kidding.... :P

lol  :lol:  I knew it was an example....just joking.


 :) I go by x.t.r.GRAPHICS!!! I never look at any text based game layouts.. so I must no idea between the two. oh well, what was the one I did called, those are the ones I see the most of.. :???:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Liquid Snake on March 08, 2005, 09:49:51 PM
Quote
Ya, GOSUBs are the definent WRONG way, they are ok, but still really crappy like GOTO. If I want to do a SUB I just do a SUB the normal way.

And yes I only had a half a year course too (not even two years ago, and before that I had no knowlege of QB), but you can learn so much on your own (I am already doing my first good game in pure QB, and another in 3D!) or with help here like you are doing now (making mistakes), but mistakes are how you learn so, keep up the good work Liquid Snake. :wink:


I try.  However, not having a computer of my own is a bit of a problem.  It's hard to learn if you can't reach the "help" option in qbasic.  All these posts I've been sending are on other people's computers...sometimes school computers.  Just saying...

Those games you mentioned sound interesting, hope you show us.
There is no easy way of making a 3d game is there?


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Mitth'raw'nuruodo on March 09, 2005, 01:10:08 AM
In FB its easy (never tried but Rattra says so), in QB its a PAIN!

Brush up on your trig and read Rel's 3D tuts and you should be fine.

Well know what you mean....

Half my posts are from school too.


Hey! Your a Massachusetts person! You ever been to the Providence College Programming Competition? To the Northbridge C++ one? :bounce:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 09, 2005, 07:17:17 PM
Quote from: "Mitth'raw'nuruodo"
In FB its easy (never tried but Rattra says so), in QB its a PAIN!


Eh, I said its easier to get better looking 3D with the higher resolution, the vectors don't crack as much, and its faster!!!! But there still alot of math and all that...

But this is a Textadventure topic.. I really don't fell like downloading a 1.5meg program right now to get up to speed, I'll just do it what ever way I did above myself, thats funner to me.. :wink: , or write a Tile RPG or something, hmm... But I'm of no use to this thread any more, so off I go.. :roll:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 10, 2005, 11:13:25 AM
Look at the examples above. No maps, no top-view, no keys to move, no vga retrace. That's a tile engine in text mode.

Interactive fiction is like reading a book and telling the book what you want to do. Conversational adventures.

Is it so hard to fucking click a link and wait 5 minutes until the thing downloads...?

Anyways... talking to walls ain't fun.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Meg on March 10, 2005, 12:40:38 PM
Nathan, I love the idea of IF, and am really looking forward to the next chapter of your tutorial on it.  Please post here or drop me a PM or something when it's written.  IF is definitely the kind of project I could dedicate myself to writing.

*peace*

Meg.

p.s. I seem to remember my uncle playing an old Zork game or something and typing in "Pick up stick and hit puppet."  The game result was:

Obtained: Stick.
You punch the puppet!


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Anonymous on March 10, 2005, 02:39:32 PM
Quote from: "Meg"
Nathan, I love the idea of IF, and am really looking forward to the next chapter of your tutorial on it.  Please post here or drop me a PM or something when it's written.  IF is definitely the kind of project I could dedicate myself to writing.

*peace*

Meg.

p.s. I seem to remember my uncle playing an old Zork game or something and typing in "Pick up stick and hit puppet."  The game result was:

Obtained: Stick.
You punch the puppet!


lol =D heyyyyyy btw.... what ever happened to your MUD... man that was sooo cool !!


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Meg on March 10, 2005, 02:50:07 PM
http://forum.qbasicnews.com/viewtopic.php?p=77759#77759


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 11, 2005, 05:05:11 AM
Quote from: "Meg"
Nathan, I love the idea of IF, and am really looking forward to the next chapter of your tutorial on it.  Please post here or drop me a PM or something when it's written.  IF is definitely the kind of project I could dedicate myself to writing.

*peace*

Meg.

p.s. I seem to remember my uncle playing an old Zork game or something and typing in "Pick up stick and hit puppet."  The game result was:

Obtained: Stick.
You punch the puppet!


Sure.

This chapter is taking longer to prepare 'cause I'm gonna implement a very simple version of the engine step by step and I want this to be "good code". I am stuck in the scripting engine which will be used to check the "exceptions".

The small implementation is capable to do what you refer, i.e.: "take the box, open it and examine it" will result on:

Quote
You take the box.
Now the box is open.
It is a small wooden box. It is open. Inside you can see a pen and a coin.


My dream has always been building a great multiplayer IF accross the internet. Not just a MUD, but more a server based massive interactive fiction game...

Someday :D


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Storymaster on March 12, 2005, 11:47:13 AM
:evil:  
Really.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Phydaux on March 12, 2005, 02:21:10 PM
I used to be into IF in a big way years and years ago. I wrote, but didn't complete many stories. All written in inform (http://www.inform-fiction.org/). After realising there were such well established programs (like Inform and TADS) I never bothered coding one in QB. :P


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 12, 2005, 02:44:03 PM
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Look at the examples above. No maps, no top-view, no keys to move, no vga retrace. That's a tile engine in text mode.

Interactive fiction is like reading a book and telling the book what you want to do. Conversational adventures.


I gathered that much

Quote
Is it so hard to @$ click a link and wait 5 minutes until the thing downloads...?


Um, I don't have two pounds, got the dollar, will that do? :rotfl:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Pete on March 12, 2005, 03:31:57 PM
Don't listen to these guys.  THIS is the way to make an IF game:
http://www.petesqbsite.com/sections/history/AREA51.BAS

 :lol:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 12, 2005, 06:22:19 PM
:) You got loads of grammer errors, and

IF UCASE$(inputstrg$) = "HELLO"

would make a case insensitive input for (above example) HELLO, hello HeLlO, or any other way... :wink: ... but seeing the REMs, it was your first.. I managed to jam it too, heh, cool!! :lol:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 13, 2005, 12:29:53 AM
Quote from: "Phydaux"
I used to be into IF in a big way years and years ago. I wrote, but didn't complete many stories. All written in inform (http://www.inform-fiction.org/). After realising there were such well established programs (like Inform and TADS) I never bothered coding one in QB. :P


Yeah, Inform rocks and it is so powerful that it's scary ;) It's only that before I learned about Inform I only knew about PAWS and GAC, two old authoring environments/engines from the 80s, and I simply wanted more, so I began researching.

My tutorials describe the way I code IF engines, and are the result of more than 5 years of researching. Once I got the best way, I learned that Inform, Hugo or TADS work exactly in the same way, so I kinda reinvented the wheel... Well, at least not on purpose ;)

Anyways, I still prefer coding my stuff in BASIC 'cause it's my fave language. Once you have the engine coded, you just have to write the scripts for it. And, hell, writing the engine is so funny :) I may have written 10 IF engines, each one better featured than the previous one.

If you manage that the player feels that he or she can write almost in natural language, you've been successful. Coding an IF game can be so awesome 'cause you are trying to get into the future player's mind to guess what he or she can think of writing - so you can give a proper answer :)

I can guarantee that coding Opa Opa was really funny. The engine it uses is fairly old, 'cause what we did was an adaptation of an old unfinished adventure I began (in Spanish) some years ago. I showed it to aetherFox who loved the plot and we decided on rewriting the pertinent things to make this into English and finish it, then add music.

Writing Interactive Fiction is almost better than playing it :)

Rattrawhatever6, if you "gathered that much" about what I said, I wonder why you kept talking about something different. We were talking about apples and you began describing and giving code to produce birds. Twice. So don't try to be so cool, it's unworthy.


Title: I know!
Post by: Storymaster on March 13, 2005, 11:18:33 AM
I love those old programming lanuages and engines. As anybody read the book From Geek to Chic it's about the first video game made by a high school student and goe's on from text to graphic games. I suggest giving in a look. Oh and with every programming lanuage out there QB is still one of the best.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 14, 2005, 08:37:09 AM
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 14, 2005, 07:58:04 PM
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Your got a built in spell checker?? "grammar", happy? :lol:


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: na_th_an on March 15, 2005, 05:26:39 AM
Eh, twas just a joke ;). I found it funny that you were complaining about his grammar using a spelling error,


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Phydaux on March 15, 2005, 07:04:19 PM
Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Your got a built in spell checker?? "grammar", happy? :lol:
Your got? ;)


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on March 15, 2005, 07:39:34 PM
Heh, twas a real error, wasn't thinking when I typed that.. :wink:


Title: Where was I?
Post by: Storymaster on April 09, 2005, 11:42:50 AM
I was busy working on my top secret programs, so how is everone doing today?


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Z!re on April 09, 2005, 08:08:32 PM
Quote from: "Phydaux"
Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Your got a built in spell checker?? "grammar", happy? :lol:
Your got? ;)

Your goat?


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: moochthemonkey on April 09, 2005, 09:53:35 PM
Quote from: "Z!re"
Quote from: "Phydaux"
Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Your got a built in spell checker?? "grammar", happy? :lol:
Your got? ;)

Your goat?


Quote Tunnel'd


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Anonymous on April 09, 2005, 09:54:39 PM
*takes a picture*


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Pyrokid on April 10, 2005, 12:12:31 AM
Quote from: "Offensive Screename"
Quote from: "Z!re"
Quote from: "Phydaux"
Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Your got a built in spell checker?? "grammar", happy? :lol:
Your got? ;)

Your goat?


Quote Tunnel'd


i wonder how much longer we can get this to go?


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Pyrokid on April 10, 2005, 12:16:36 AM
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Eh, twas just a joke ;). I found it funny that you were complaining about his grammar using a spelling error,


BTW There was a grammar error in that too. There should be a comma there.

(lol hope that didnt have any mistakes in it)


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Mitth'raw'nuruodo on April 10, 2005, 09:11:16 AM
Where pyrokid? It looked fine to me.


Title: Creating my own text world Help
Post by: Rattrapmax6 on April 10, 2005, 02:24:23 PM
Quote from: "Pyrokid"
Quote from: "Offensive Screename"
Quote from: "Z!re"
Quote from: "Phydaux"
Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
Quote from: "na_th_an"
Storymaster: QB is not a programming language, it's a compiler ;) Are you gonna give it a try and write a text adventure?

Quote from: "Rattrapmax6"
:) You got loads of grammer errors,[...]


That was indeed very funny.


Your got a built in spell checker?? "grammar", happy? :lol:
Your got? ;)

Your goat?


Quote Tunnel'd


i wonder how much longer we can get this to go?


Eh? Forgot I didn't reply.. ^_^, site screwwed up on posting..

Goat? nope, I got a Jeep, much funer.. next question? jk

Oh, I noticed that err just yesterday on replying.. Guess I couldn't afford paying attintion when I first typed it...

Looks up,.. oh boy,.. tunnel vision,.. :P  :rotfl: