Qbasicnews.com

General => General Programming => Topic started by: Pyrokid on April 09, 2006, 05:02:48 PM



Title: FMOD in DOS?
Post by: Pyrokid on April 09, 2006, 05:02:48 PM
Is there any way to use FMOD in DOS Mode. I read somewhere that ver 1.03 plays in DOS.


Title: FMOD in DOS?
Post by: DrV on April 09, 2006, 10:44:32 PM
I don't think FMOD ever supported DOS.  It's not in their list of supported platforms.