Qbasicnews.com

QbasicNews.Com => Site/Forum Issues => Topic started by: Antoni Gual on October 26, 2005, 03:15:37 PM



Title: ABC packets broken
Post by: Antoni Gual on October 26, 2005, 03:15:37 PM
No matter what packet I select I get the listing of the Interrupts packet


Title: ABC packets broken
Post by: Agamemnus on October 31, 2005, 06:20:04 PM
Works for me..


Title: ABC packets broken
Post by: axipher on December 10, 2005, 01:41:35 PM
I get the BMPVIEW one with a table of the different values of the BMP file.


Title: Re: ABC packets broken
Post by: na_th_an on December 12, 2005, 07:36:16 AM
Quote from: "Antoni Gual"
No matter what packet I select I get the listing of the Interrupts packet


Shift+F5.

I think I added the "no cache" code, but it may be wrong. I only tested it with IE and FF.


Title: ABC packets broken
Post by: axipher on December 12, 2005, 10:46:13 AM
Ok, thanks.